TP-LINK T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P) JetStream 48 PORT PURE GIGABIT SMART SWITCH, GbE(48),POE(48),SFP(4)

SKU: T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P)

$ 994

Out of Stock
Best price guaranteed
Free simple returns
Free shipping on orders over $100
Manufacturer warranty included

TP-LINK T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P) JetStream 48 PORT PURE GIGABIT SMART SWITCH, GbE(48),POE(48),SFP(4)

T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P)

TP-LINK T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P) JetStream 48 PORT PURE GIGABIT SMART SWITCH, GbE(48),POE(48),SFP(4)

 

 

Description

 

 

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots
T1600G-52PS

  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
  • L2+ Feature””Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

What This Product Does

The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

 

Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-52PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

 

Specifications

 

  • Product Name:

     

    TP-LINK TL-SG2452P T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 384W PoE+
  • Model Number:

     

    T1600G-52PS
  • Brand:

     

    TP-Link
  • Manufacturer Warranty:

     

    1 Year

 

Feature

PoE Features

  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant with up to 30W per port
  • PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
  • Power Supply: 384W
  • PoE Schedule (Time-based Settings)

 

L2 and L2+ Features

  • Static Routing
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • 4k VLANs
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • LLDP / LLDP-MED

 

Security Strategies

  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • Port Security
  • Strom Control
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Dos Defend

 

Quality of Service

  • 8 priority queues
  • 802.1P/DSCP QoS
  • Voice VLAN

 

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface (through telnet)
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
  • IPv6 Management
  • Dual Image
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 3
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table 16K
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneousl
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-52PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0ƒ~40ƒ (32‰~104‰);
Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~70ƒ (-40‰~158‰)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

* Specifications are subject to change without notice.
* Specifications may vary.
* The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, please Contact Us with your order number and details about the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions for how to return items from your order.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in Australia. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full kilogram.