Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module

SKU: SFP-10G-SR=

$ 2,090 $ 738

Out of Stock
Best price guaranteed
Free simple returns
Free shipping on orders over $100
Manufacturer warranty included

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP Tranceiver Module

SFP-10G-SR=

Product overview

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and benefits

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

_     Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

_     Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

_     Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

_     Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

_     Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

_     Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

SFP-10G-SR Specifications
Wavelength (nm)

850

Cable Type

MMF

Core Size (Microns)

62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)

Cable Distance

26m
33m
66m
82m
300m

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

840 to 860

Bail Latch Color

Beige

Power Consumption (W)

1

Operating Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, please Contact Us with your order number and details about the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions for how to return items from your order.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in Australia. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full kilogram.